Printable Version

Leaders for Life Standings

2012-2013

« Back to Leaders for Life Information

Past Years: 2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010

  • Current Standings (last updated Jun. 9, 2015)
High SchoolCityStudent Population (approximate)# Drives# Units% of Donor Base
AB Miller High SchoolFontana200011819
Abraham Lincoln High SchoolLincoln Heights400223529
Agoura Hills High SchoolAgoura Hills1070112912
Alhambra High SchoolAlhambra120011079
Aliso Niguel High SchoolAliso Viejo10001758
Allan F Daily High SchoolGlendale25012510
Alta Loma High SchoolAlta Loma0174-
Anaheim High SchoolAnaheim200011186
Animo Ralph Bunch Charter High SchoolLos Angeles0159-
Animo Watts Charter High SchoolLos Angeles5001377
Antelope Valley High SchoolLancaster7003824
Apollo High SchoolSimi Valley0124-
Arnold O Beckman High SchoolIrvine15002953
Back Bay High SchoolCosta Mesa25012410
Baldwin Park High SchoolBaldwin Park800116821
Bassett High SchoolLa Puente80018811
Bell Gardens High SchoolBell Gardens1200129224
Bernstein High SchoolLos Angeles400218423
Birmingham High SchoolVan Nuys1000119820
Bishop Amat High SchoolLa Puente50019820
Bishop Conaty Lady Loretto High SchoolLos Angeles10012626
Blair High SchoolPasadena8002906
Bloomington High SchoolBloomington200111156
Boron High SchoolBoron10013030
Brea Olinda High SchoolBrea750111015
Brethren Christian High SchoolHuntington Beach0145-
Buena High SchoolVentura0190-
Buena Park High SchoolBuena Park100021859
Cabrillo High SchoolLong Beach500114830
Cajon High SchoolSan Bernardino02163-
Calabasas High SchoolCalabasas901219311
California City High SchoolCalifornia City25028517
California High SchoolWhittier7501638
Calvary High SchoolSanta Ana0230-
Cantwell Sacred Heart High SchoolMontebello30019632
Canyon High SchoolAnaheim Hills400225131
Capistrano Valley Christian SchoolSan Juan Capistrano10001242
Capistrano Valley High SchoolMission Viejo25001914
Carlsbad High SchoolCarlsbad12001877
Cathedral High SchoolLos Angeles500111824
Centennial High SchoolCorona02205-
Century High SchoolSanta Ana40019223
Cerritos High SchoolCerritos70119113
Chapman Education CenterGarden Grove6001214
Charter High School Art and EnterprisePomona3501247
Chatsworth High SchoolChatsworth650119230
Claremont High SchoolClaremont600112821
Clark Magnet High SchoolLa Crescenta6001214
Cleveland High SchoolReseda01194-
Colony High SchoolOntario0162-
Community Charter Early College High SchoolLake View Ter48015612
Compton High SchoolRancho Dominguez40017218
Cornelia Connelly High SchoolAnaheim5001347
Corona Del Mar High SchoolNewport Beach50015110
Corona High SchoolCorona03447-
Crawford High SchoolSan Diego100021206
Crean Lutheran S High SchoolIrvine3501226
Crescenta Valley High SchoolGlendale12001736
Cross Roads SchoolSanta Monica2501218
Culver City High SchoolCulver City50017916
Dana Hills High SchoolDana Point25001693
Desert High SchoolEdwards16027022
Diamond Bar High SchoolDiamond Bar13001947
Diamond Ranch High SchoolPomona16001825
Dominguez High SchoolCompton400111228
Don Bosco Tech High SchoolRosemead5002576
Downey High SchoolDowney1200137731
Downtown Business Magnet High SchoolLos Angeles20015226
Eastside High SchoolLancaster15002913
Eisenhower High SchoolRialto0172-
El Camino High SchoolVentura15012215
El Camino High SchoolOceanside15001403
El Camino Real Charter High SchoolWoodland Hills800123529
El Capitan High SchoolLakeside02151-
El Modena High SchoolOrange60018314
El Monte High SchoolEl Monte500114128
Elizabeth Learning Center High SchoolCudahy250113152
Environmental Charter High SchoolLawndale0130-
Escondido High SchoolEscondido290032673
Esperanza High SchoolAnaheim Hills70019914
Estancia High SchoolCosta Mesa0156-
Etiwanda High SchoolEtiwanda01214-
Excelsior High SchoolVictorville5552626
Firebaugh High SchoolLynwood01113-
Fontana High SchoolFontana1000121421
Foothill High SchoolSanta Ana60017613
Fountain Valley High SchoolFountain Valley40019123
Frederick Douglass Academy High SchoolLos Angeles3001186
Fremont High SchoolLos Angeles1000113013
Frontier High SchoolCamarillo32713310
Fullerton Union High SchoolFullerton7501517
Gabrielino High SchoolSan Gabriel700110315
Garden Grove High SchoolGarden Grove450111325
Garey High SchoolPomona700110215
Granite Hills High SchoolApple Valley01178-
Grant High SchoolVan Nuys150011369
Hare Continuation SchoolGarden Grove30015117
Henry J Kaiser High SchoolFontana1200116314
High Tech High North CountySan Marcos415319616
Hillside High SchoolUpland0143-
Hillview Continuation High SchoolTustin0120-
Hollywood High SchoolHollywood800221213
Holy Family High SchoolGlendale10025427
Hoover High SchoolSan Diego70018913
Huntington Beach High SchoolHuntington Beach9001748
Independence High SchoolVan Nuys0130-
Ivy Academia Entrepreneurial Charter High SchoolChatsworth15012517
Ivy Oasis High SchoolFallbrook15012819
James A Foshay High SchoolLos Angeles02142-
James Monroe High SchoolNorth Hills500122946
John Glenn High SchoolNorwalk1200114612
Jordan High SchoolLong Beach820113216
JSerra Catholic High SchoolSan Juan Capistrano0172-
Junipero Serra High SchoolSan Juan Capistrano18026318
Knight High SchoolPalmdale12002713
LA Mirada High SchoolLa Mirada700111917
La Puente High SchoolLa Puente1000114815
La Quinta High SchoolWestminster200011106
LA Salle High SchoolPasadena33013511
La Vista High SchoolFullerton50015411
Laces High SchoolLos Angeles22015224
Laguna Hills High SchoolLaguna Hills60016611
Lakewood High SchoolLakewood500024464
Lancaster High SchoolLancaster70031969
Laurel High SchoolLos Alamitos1801169
Lema High SchoolLos Angeles3001269
Lennox AcademyLennox0152-
Lincoln High SchoolSan Diego12001666
Littlerock High SchoolLittlerock12002653
Los Alamitos High SchoolLos Alamitos200011256
Los Angeles High SchoolLos Angeles800219212
Loyola High SchoolLos Angeles500128457
Lutheran High SchoolOrange35018925
Lynwood High SchoolLynwood800111214
Magnolia High SchoolAnaheim450111826
Mar Vista High SchoolImperial Beach1200225711
Maranatha High SchoolPasadena23013716
Marshall Fundamental High SchoolPasadena30018027
Mater Dei Catholic High SchoolChula Vista8001435
Mater Dei High SchoolSanta Ana600111018
Mayfair High SchoolLakewood20001623
Miguel Leonis High SchoolWoodland Hills0130-
Millikan High SchoolLong Beach900121123
Mission Viejo High SchoolMission Viejo25001713
Mojave High SchoolMojave20025915
Monrovia High SchoolMonrovia40016617
Montclair High SchoolMontclair01115-
Montebello High SchoolMontebello1000125726
Montgomery High SchoolSan Diego1000219210
Morningside High SchoolInglewood40014110
Mount Carmel High SchoolSan Diego6002776
Mt Miguel High SchoolSpring Valley600110317
Newport Harbor High SchoolNewport Beach800323010
Nogales High SchoolLa Puente250114458
Norte Vista High SchoolRiverside150022649
North High SchoolRiverside01166-
North High SchoolTorrance01157-
Northridge Academy High SchoolNorthridge01129-
Northwood High SchoolIrvine6001488
Notre Dame High SchoolSherman Oaks200114271
Oak Park High SchoolOak Park5711549
Ocean Shores High SchoolOceanside20012814
Olympian High SchoolChula Vista03282-
Ontario High SchoolOntario0162-
Opportunities for Learning Charter High SchoolCity Industry0139-
Opportunities for Learning Charter High SchoolsIrwindale0130-
Orange County High School of ArtsSanta Ana20012513
Orange Glen High SchoolEscondido250021733
Orange High SchoolOrange500214214
Orangewood High SchoolRedlands0137-
Orthopaedic Hospital Medical Magnet High SchoolLos Angeles30018930
PAAL High SchoolLong Beach0127-
Pacifica High SchoolOxnard15901835
Pacifica High SchoolGarden Grove14001987
Palmdale High SchoolPalmdale01141-
Palos Verdes High SchoolPalos Verdes Estates0152-
Paramount High SchoolParamount180021875
Park West High SchoolPomona20012211
Pasadena High SchoolPasadena600110718
Patriot High SchoolRiverside01158-
Polytechnic High SchoolLong Beach200011789
Pomona High SchoolPomona80018110
Quartz Hill High SchoolQuartz Hill300212922
Rancho Verde High SchoolMoreno Valley01148-
Reid Continuation High SchoolLong Beach0132-
Renaissance High School for the ArtsLong Beach6001315
Reseda High SchoolReseda500111122
Rialto High SchoolRialto02230-
Richland High SchoolOrange3501237
River Springs Charter SchoolTemecula0271-
Riverside Poly High SchoolRiverside01187-
Robert F Kennedy High SchoolLos Angeles0172-
Rolling Hills Preparatory SchoolSan Pedro0112-
Rosamond High SchoolRosamond750217812
Rosary High SchoolFullerton260211322
Rosemead High SchoolRosemead600111820
Ruben Salazar High SchoolPico Rivera25015221
San Dimas High SchoolSan Dimas4001226
San Gabriel High SchoolSan Gabriel550218016
San Marino High SchoolSan Marino40014912
San Pasqual High SchoolEscondido250021553
San Ysidro High SchoolSan Diego700218213
Santa Ana High SchoolSanta Ana200011447
Santa Fe Springs High SchoolSanta Fe Springs700116924
Santa Margarita Catholic High SchoolRancho Santa Margarita9001647
Santana High SchoolRowland Heights30015217
Santee Education Complex High SchoolLos Angeles700320310
Santiago High SchoolCorona01196-
Schurr High SchoolMontebello200022025
Serra High SchoolGardena250314219
Servite High SchoolAnaheim70018212
Shalhevet High SchoolLos Angeles35013510
Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched StudiesReseda250214729
Sierra Vista High SchoolBaldwin Park700111917
Silverado High SchoolMission Viejo20013015
Simi Valley High SchoolSimi Valley1500125117
South Gate High SchoolSouth Gate80018611
South Pasadena High SchoolSouth Pasadena60015910
South Region High SchoolLos Angeles50015912
Southwest High SchoolSan Diego700218113
St Anthony High SchoolLong Beach10012929
St Bernard High SchoolPlaya del Rey4002618
St Joseph High SchoolLakewood8251385
St Lucy High SchoolGlendora30014214
St Marys Academy High SchoolInglewood30014314
St. Margaret's Episcopal SchoolSan Juan Capistrano6001285
Sultana High SchoolHesperia330011926
Sunny Hills High SchoolFullerton10001788
Sylmar High SchoolSylmar2500127211
TarbutIrvine18037113
Temecula Preparatory SchoolWinchester30014013
Temple City High SchoolTemple City30016221
Tesoro High SchoolRancho Santa Margarita23001432
The Buckley SchoolSherman Oaks15014027
Thousand Oaks High SchoolThousand Oaks0179-
Torrey Pines High SchoolSan Diego17391774
Troy High SchoolFullerton650231024
University High SchoolIrvine1000110210
Upland High SchoolUpland01182-
Vail High SchoolMontebello02123-
Valencia High SchoolPlacentia750112717
Valley Center High SchoolValley Center130031775
Valley Christian High SchoolArtesia20029223
Valley High SchoolHacienda Heights20014221
Valley High SchoolEscondido5002687
Van Nuys High SchoolVan Nuys300023977
Ventura High SchoolVentura1018221911
Villa Park High SchoolVilla Park02242-
Village Academy High School at Indian HillPomona0171-
Vista del Lago High SchoolMoreno Valley02300-
Walnut High SchoolWalnut750114319
Warren High SchoolDowney800130238
Washington High SchoolLos Angeles800110914
West Adams Preparatory High SchoolLos Angeles800111314
West High SchoolTorrance0128-
Westchester High SchoolLos Angeles5002838
Western Christian High SchoolUpland0124-
Western High SchoolAnaheim300111338
Westlake High SchoolWestlake Vlg0144-
Whitney High SchoolCerritos27513613
Whittier Christian High SchoolLa Habra4001328
William Workman High SchoolCity of Industry900119422
Wilson High SchoolHacienda Heights800219812